Central Labor Councils

AMARILLO CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President - Abel Bosquez
VIP Director-Martha Brookes

Meets 2nd Tuesday/ 7:30pm
702 S. Madison Amarillo, TX

ANDERSON COUNTY CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President - San Merrell
Vice President- Rory Wall
Secretary Treasurer - Berto Clark

Meets 1st Monday of Month/ 6:30pm
Express Inn - 1100 E. Palestine Ave. Palestine, TX 75802

AUSTIN AREA CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President - Judy Cortez
Vice President - Jason Peavler
Secretary-Treasurer - Robin Drake

Meets 3rd Tuesday/ 7:00pm
Texas AFL-CIO Auditorium- 1106 Lavaca, Austin, TX 78701

CENTRAL TEXAS LABOR COUNCIL

President - Everett Wyllie
Vice President - Jennifer Dudik
Secretary - Laura Castro

Meets 1st Monday/ 7:30pm
Uncle Dan's BBQ 1001 Lake Air Drive Waco, TX 76710

COASTAL BEND LABOR COUNCIL

President - Kristie Veit
Vice President - Craig Loving
Secretary-Treasurer - Inez Martinez

Meets 2nd Thursday
CWA Hall - 1210 S. Staples Corpus Christi, Texas

DALLAS AFL-CIO

President - George Rangel
Vice President - Craig Berendzen
Secretary-Treasurer- Mark York

Meets 3rd Thursday/ 7:00pm
CWA Building - 1408 N. Washington St. 75204

DEEP EAST TEXAS CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President - John White
Vice President - Larry Thigpen
VIP Director - Sharon Wark

Meets 4th Thursday/ 7:00PM
Lufkin Labor Temple - 1111 Old Gobblers Knob Rd. Lufkin, TX 75094

EL PASO CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President - Susana Aguilera
Secretary-Treasurer - Julian Patrick

Meets 3rd Wednesday/ 5:30PM
4024 Trowbridge, El Paso, TX 79903

GREATER EAST TEXAS CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President T.J. Burrow
Vice President - Ben Deller
Secretary-Treasurer - Natasha Harrell

Meets 2nd Monday (every other month)/ 6:30pm
IBEW Local 738 Union Hall - 298 E. Marshall Ave., Longview TX 75061

LUBBOCK CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President - Mike Torrez
Vice President - Robert Wentzel
Secretary-Treasurer - Gilbert Salazar

Meets 1st Wednesday/ 7:30PM
405 50th St., Lubbock, TX 79411

PERMIAN BASIN CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President - Dan Holbrook
Vice President - Tim Farrow
CO-V.I.P. Director of Ector County - Suzan Gentry

Meets 3rd Thursday
CWA Union Hall, 3809 South County Road #1285 Midland, TX

RIO GRANDE VALLEY CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President - Ruth Skow
Vice President - Zaragosa Salinas

Meets 3rd Thursday/ 8:00PM
McAllen Federation of Teachers - 1500 Dove McAllen, TX

SABINE AREA CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President - Ruelle Parker
Secretary-Treasurer - Gene Edgerly

Meets 1st Wednesday/ 7:00PM
USW Hall  - Port Arthur, TX 1500 Jefferson Dr. 77642

SAN ANTONIO AFL-CIO

President - Tom Cummins
Vice President - Terri Ramos
Secretary-Treasurer - Edward Reid

Meets 4th Wednesday 
9502 Computer Dr. #201 San Antonio, TX 

SMITH COUNTY CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President - Claretta Allan
Secretary-Treasurer - Sarah M. Wilson

Meets 1st Tuesday/ 7:30PM
1423 N. Hawthorne Ave. Tyler, TX 75702

TARRANT COUNTY CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

Brian Golden - President
Maggie Kramer - Vice President
Secretary -Treasurer- Marc House

Meets 3rd Tuesday/ 7:00PM
4025 Rufe Snow Dr., Fort Worth, TX 76180

TEXARKANA CENTRAL TRADES & LABOR COUNCIL

President - David Beard
Vice President - George Formby
Secretary-Treasurer - Carole Boulden

Meets 3rd Tuesday or Thursday / 6:30PM
5 Hickory Oak Ln. Texarkana AR 75501

TEXAS GULF COAST AREA LABOR FEDERATION

Executive Director: Hany Khalil
President - Zeph Capo

2506 Sutherland St. Houston, TX 77023

TRI COUNTY CHAPTER

COPE Director - Jesus A. Delgado
207 Mountain View Del Rio, TX 78840

VICTORIA AREA CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President - Lummie Peterson
Vice President - Jimmy Reyna
Secretary-Treasurer-Ben Hernandez

Meets 3rd Monday/ 6:00PM
Victoria Mall Meeting Room - 1415 Westpark Ave. Victoria, TX 77905

WICHITA FALLS TRADES & LABOR COUNCIL

President - Walter Beeman
Vice President - John Richie
Secretary-Treasurer - Manuel Esparza

Meets 4th Thursday/ 7:30PM
CWA Hall - 3224 Barnet Road Wichita Falls, TX