Central Labor Councils

AMARILLO CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President - Abel Bosquez
Secretary-Treasurer - Charles Thomas

Meets 2nd Tuesday/ 7:30pm
702 S. Madison Amarillo, TX

ANDERSON COUNTY CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President - Sam Merrell
Vice President- Rory Wall
Secretary Treasurer - Berto Clark

Meets 1st Monday of Month/ 6:30pm
Express Inn - 1100 E. Palestine Ave., Palestine, TX 75802

AUSTIN AREA CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President - Jason Lopez
Vice President - Karen Reyes
Secretary-Treasurer - Kenneth Daniels

Meets 3rd Tuesday/ 7:00pm
Texas AFL-CIO Auditorium- 1106 Lavaca, Austin, TX 78701

CENTRAL TEXAS LABOR COUNCIL

President - Everett Wyllie
Vice President - Craig Miller
Secretary - Laura Castro

Meets 1st Monday/ 7:30pm
Uncle Dan's BBQ 1001 Lake Air Drive Waco, TX 76710

COASTAL BEND LABOR COUNCIL

President - San Juan Garcia 
Vice President - Dr. Nancy Vera
Secretary-Treasurer - Kristie Veit

Meets 2nd Thursday
CWA Hall - 1210 S. Staples Corpus Christi, Texas

DALLAS AFL-CIO

President - George Rangel
Vice President - Craig Berendzen
Secretary-Treasurer- Mark York

Meets 3rd Thursday/ 7:30pm
CWA Building - 1408 N. Washington St. 75204

DEEP EAST TEXAS CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President - John White
Vice President - Larry Thigpen
VIP Director - Sharon Wark

Meets 4th Thursday/ 7:00PM
Lufkin Labor Temple - 1111 Old Gobblers Knob Rd. Lufkin, TX 75094

EL PASO CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President - Ross Moore
Vice President - Susana Aguilera 

Meets 3rd Wednesday/ 6:00 PM
Firefighter's Hall 1541 Forney Ln., El Paso, TX

GREATER EAST TEXAS CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President T.J. Burrow
Vice President - Ben Deller
Secretary-Treasurer - Michael Henry 

Meets 2nd Monday (every other month)/ 6:30pm
IBEW Local 738 Union Hall - 298 E. Marshall Ave., Longview TX 75601

LUBBOCK CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President - Mike Torrez
Vice President - Robert Wentzel
Secretary-Treasurer - Gilbert Salazar

Meets 1st Wednesday/ 7:30PM
405 50th St., Lubbock, TX 79411

PERMIAN BASIN CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President - Dan Holbrook
Secretary-Treasurer - Delphine Bowie

Meets 3rd Thursday
CWA Union Hall, 3809 South County Road #1285 Midland, TX

RIO GRANDE VALLEY CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President - Ruth Skow
Vice President - Zaragosa Salinas

Meets 3rd Thursday/ 8:00PM
McAllen Federation of Teachers - 1500 Dove McAllen, TX

SABINE AREA CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President - Ruelle Parker
Secretary-Treasurer - Richard Landry

Meets 1st Wednesday/ 7:00PM
USW Hall  - Port Arthur, TX 1500 Jefferson Dr. 77642

SAN ANTONIO AFL-CIO

President - Tom Cummins
Vice President - Terri Ramos

Meets 4th Wednesday/ 7:00 PM
9502 Computer Dr. #201 San Antonio, TX 

SMITH COUNTY CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President - Claretta Allan
Secretary-Treasurer - Sarah M. Wilson

Meets 2nd Tuesday/ 5:45 PM
13146 State Hwy. 110 South Tyler, TX 75707

TARRANT COUNTY CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President - Brian Golden 
Vice President - Maggie Kramer 
Secretary -Treasurer- Marc House

Meets 3rd Tuesday/ 7:00PM
4025 Rufe Snow Dr., Fort Worth, TX 76180

TEXARKANA CENTRAL TRADES & LABOR COUNCIL

President - David Beard
Vice President - George Formby
Secretary-Treasurer - Carole Boulden

Meets 3rd Tuesday / 6:00PM
5 Hickory Oak Ln. Texarkana AR 75501

TEXAS GULF COAST AREA LABOR FEDERATION

President - Lacy Wolf
Secretary-Treasurer - Andy Dewey
Executive Director - Hany Khalil 

2506 Sutherland St. Houston, TX 77023

GALVESTON COUNTY LABOR ASSEMBLY
Rick Lord -President 
Lee Medley -Vice President 
  • Sam Munn - 2nd Vice President
  • 2509 FM 2004, Texas City, TX 77591 
  • Meeting: 2nd Monday, 6:00 P.M.
  • Iron Workers #135 216 Gulf Frwy., Texas City 77591
HARRIS COUNTY LABOR ASSEMBLY
President - Ginny McDavid
Vice President - B. R. Williams
  • Meeting: 4th Wednesday, 6:30 P.M. (Except November & December)
  • 2506 Sutherland, Houston, Texas 77023
TIDELAND LABOR ASSEMBLY
President - Jeff LaBroski
Treasurer - James Nauls
  • Meeting: 1st Monday, Missouri City Library / 6:30 PM
  • 8411 Sienna Springs Dr., Missouri City, TX 77459

TRI COUNTY CHAPTER

COPE Director - Jesus A. Delgado
207 Mountain View Del Rio, TX 78840

VICTORIA AREA CENTRAL LABOR COUNCIL

President - Lummie Peterson
Vice President - Jimmy Reyna
Secretary-Treasurer-Ben Hernandez

Meets 1st Tuesday / 6:30PM
Las Palmas 6007 N. Main St., Victoria, TX 77904

WICHITA FALLS TRADES & LABOR COUNCIL

President - Walter Beeman
Vice President - John Richie
Secretary-Treasurer - Manuel Esparza

Meets 4th Thursday/ 7:30PM
CWA Hall - 3224 Barnet Road Wichita Falls, TX