The following persons belong to the Texas AFL-CIO COPE (Committee on Political Education) Club -- a political arm of the Texas AFL-CIO -- by agreeing to contribute at least $250 to the "COPE 2016" campaign.  All members receive a membership pin. 

COPE MEMBERS

Abrams, Herve (AFGE 1920)
Aguilar, Leonard (UAPP 142)
Allen, Claretta (CWA Retiree) 
Alley, David (IBEW 716)
Amador, Helen (CWA 6137) 
Anderson, Dennis (UAW 2360) 
Anthony, John (USW) 
Arabie, Joe (Texas AFL-CIO) 
Armstrong, Deane (CWA/TPLC)
Arnold, Mike (BAC/AFL-CIO Retiree)
Aung, Shwe T. (SIU/APALA)
Baker, Clarence (IUEC 21) 
Baker, David K. (CWA 6127)
Baker, John J. (IBEW) 
Baker, Mark (Pipefitters 211)
Barrera, Cynthia (AFT 4632)
Bartlett, Dorothy (CWA) 
Bartlett, Liz (OPEIU 298) 
Beal, Randy (Pipefitters 211)
Beeman, Walter (IAM) 
Bell, Ronda (AFSCME) 
Berryman, Trey (SMW 54)
Bertram, Erin (M.E.B.A) 
Beuerlein, Joe (IUEC 21) 
Bland, John (TWU Retiree) 
Bollinger, Steven (FOL)
Bordovsky, Stanley (SMW 54) 
Bosquez, Abel (IAMAW)
Bowie, Del (CWA 6127)
Bradford, Bobby (UTU)
Breaux, J.M. “Mickey” (USW) 
Breedlove, Boyce (CWA/TSEU 6186-Memorial) 
Brenneman, Ben (IBEW 520)
Bridges, Linda (AFT - Memorial) 
Brown, David (CWA 6150) 
Brown, Gerald (UAPP 142 Retiree) 
Brown, H.S. “Hank” (UAPP 142 - Memorial) 
Brown, Jr., Henry S. (Teamster 657 Retiree)
Brown, Priscilla (CWA-RMC Retiree)
Bryant, Judy (AFT 2260 Retiree) 
Buchanan, Clifton J. (AFGE)
Buresh, Gary (IBEW) 
Cadden, James (UA Plumbers 68) 
Caldwell, Clara (CWA ) 
Capo, Zeph (AFT Houston) 
Carlin, Tom (TWU) 
Cash, Bob (OPEIU 298/CWA/TSEU 6186) 
Castro, A.E. (FOL) 
Castro, Laura (APWU 739)
Cavazos, Rachel (IAMAW/LIUNA) 
Chamberlain, Larry (IBEW) 
Chappell, Aaron (AFL-CIO Organizer)
Chavez-Thompson, Linda (Retiree) 
Chenevert, Tony (AFT 2260)
Cockrell, Charles (Pipefitters 211 Retiree)
Coody, John Ace (UAPP 211) 
Cook, B. S. (ILA)
Cooke, Danny (IAM) 
Corgey, Dean (SIU) 
Cortez, Eloy A. (ILA 1351) 
Cortez, Judy (AFSCME 1624)
Cowan, Mikela (IATSE) 
Cramer, Michael E. (UA Plumbers 68) 
Crandell, Mark (Insulators 22)
Cummings, Claude (CWA District 6) 
Cummins, Thomas L. (Bexar Federation of Teachers) 
Cunningham, Michael (Texas Bldg Trades) 
Darby, Jeff (AFGE 2139) 
Davidson, Mary E. (LIUNA 1095)
Davis, Patrick (ILA 24)
Dawson, Sam & Leslie (USW Retiree)
Deats, B. Craig & Lydia (FOL) 
Dee, Richard (Ironworkers Int’l)
Del Rio, Alicia (AFT) 
Diegel, Rick (IBEW) 
Dlouhy, Lynnesa (OPEIU 129/UAPP 68) 
Donnelly, Denise (OPEIU 298) 
Doss, Les (NALC Retiree) 
Easton, Jr., John (IBEW 716)
Edgerly, Flo (IAM) 
Edgerly, Gene (IAM) 
Edgerly, Nelson (USW 13-423) 
Edwards, Bryan (Pipefitters 211) 
Edwards, Kenneth (Pipefitters 211) 
Eliano, Cheryl (AFGE 1920) 
Ellis, Fred (IBEW 716)
Ellison, Debra (IUPAT)
English, Brian (UTU)
English, C.M. “Connie” (UTU) 
English, Donna (UTU) 
Esparza, Manuel Jr. (Ironworkers 263 Retiree) 
Evans, Chris (IUEC 21) 
Ewig, Mark (CWA 6210) 
Fallon, Gayle (AFT 2415) 
Fetonte, Danny (CWA) 
Figueroa, Bene (NALC Retiree)
Flores, Enrique Jr. (UAW)
Flores, Steven (CWA 6222)
Forbes, Lee (Texas AFL-CIO) 
Franken, Mark (CWA)
Frye, Andy (USW)
Fulbright, Lewis E. (APWU)
Galupi, Charlie (IAM 776) 
Gardiner, Jeane (APWU 185) 
Gardner, John (TWU 513)
Gardner, Jonathan B. (IBEW)
Garibay, Montserrat (Education Austin)
Garrett, Robert E. (TWU 260)
Garza, Ruben A. (USW)
Gentry, Suzan (CWA Retiree)
Gillespie, T.C. (CWA 6201 - Memorial) 
Gilmore, Stacey (CWA 6137)
Goines, Phyllis (IBEW 220)
Golden, Brian (TWU)
Golightly, Maxine (CWA 6214) 
Gonzales, David (IBEW 479)
Gonzalez, Edward (SMART 54)
Goodson, A.G. (IUOE 564) 
Gould, Michael (USW)
Grawl, Michael (IATSE 51)
Greely Jr., Walter (AFGE)
Gross, Michael (CWA 6186) 
Grounds, Barry (IBEW 66) 
Guidry, James (Asbestos Workers 22) 
Gunn, Dorothy (CWA/TSEU 6186 - Memorial)
Gunn, Joe D. (Texas AFL-CIO Retiree) 
Guyon, John (Pipefitters 211) 
Hall, Nancy (CWA 6215) 
Hallford, Currie (CWA) 
Hardi, Ronnie (IBEW 520)
Hartman, Eric (AFT 2048) 
Hawkins, Robert (UAPP Retiree)

Helms, Wendell (UAW)
Henny, James (CWA 6222) 
Hetzel, Edna (FOL) 
Hinojosa, Louis (Pipefitters 211)
Hinojosa, Mike (CWA 6171) 
House, Marc (UAW) 
Hutchinson, Seth (TSEW/CWA 6186)
Javior, Paul B. (IUE Retiree) 
Jezercak, Bernard (NTEU) 
Jezercak, Peggy (IAM) 
Jimenez, Maria L. (CWA 6132) 
Jimenez, Jr., Tony (USW/Retiree/SOAR 13-1)
Johnson, Glen (UTU)
Johnson, Willie Charles (NALC 404)
Jones, Charlie (UTU)
Jones, Elaine (AFT Retiree)
Jones, Kenneth (AFT)
Jones, Thomas (AFSCME 3807)
Jordan, John (IUEC 21)
Kasinger, Richard Tyler (USW 13-1)
Kennedy, Ray (TWU)
Kenyon, Billy (SMW 54) 
King, Jay (IAM&AW)
King, Michael (IBEW 520)
Kirkham, Glen (UA Plumbers 68)
Kissling, Gilbert and Irene (UAPP 142) 
Kneupper, Richard (CWA District 6)
Kramer, Maggie (IUPAT - Retiree)
Kronke, Mark (IBEW)
Krustchinsky, Kenneth (SMW 54)
LaBroski, Jeffrey (UA Plumbers 68) 
Lahner, Greg (USW 13-1) 
Landry, Richard (USW) 
Lane, Pat (IAM 776)
Langston, Doyle (NALC)
Lantz, Gene & Elaine (UAW) 
LaPray, Matthew (USW 13-243)
Lara, René (Texas AFL-CIO) 
Lefton, Jim (USW)
Levy, Rick & Rubinett, Lynn (Texas AFL-CIO) 
Lewis, Jeff (USW 13-1)
Lich, Danny P. (IUEC 21) 
Lilienfeld, Ben (USW) 
Linhart, Mary (CWA 6215)
Littles, Paula (Texas NNOC)
Longron, Todd (UAPP 211)
Lopez, David (IUEC 21) 
Lord, Phillip (UAPP) 
Lord, Wayne (UA Plumbers 68)
Loving, Craig (IBEW 278)
Luce, John C. (Road Sprinkler Fitters 669)
Lucero, Greg (IBEW 66)
Lugo, Judy (CWA 6186) 
Mahle, Robert (CWA 6222) 
Malfaro, Lisa (AFT 2048)
Malfaro, Louis (AFT 2048) 
Mann, Sue (UFCW)
Marves, Horace J. (TWU 260)
Masters, Conrad D. (UBC) 
Mathias, Bonnie (CWA 6215)
Matthews, Clinton C. (IUEC) 
Mayo, Jearl (IBEW) 
McDuffie, Sylvia (Sabine Area CLC Retiree) 
McGee, James (Seafarers) 
McMahan, Diana (CWA 6222) 
McMurrey, Ray (AFT- Corpus Christi)
McNulty, Steven (CWA)
Medley, Lee (USW) 
Mercado, Leticia (AFT 4632) 
Mitchell, Cathy (IUPAT Retiree)
Mitchell, Donald (IUEC 21) 
Moeller, Becky (Texas AFL-CIO) 
Montgomery, Charles (ILA 1351)
Moore, L.G. (IUOE 450 - Memorial)
Moore, Mark (Pipefitters 211)
Morales, Linda (OPEIU)
Morris, Micky (NALC) 
Mosteit, Michael (IBEW 66) 
Munn, Sam (IAM Retiree) 
Munoz, Romeo (UAW 848) 
Murphy, Michael (IBEW 520)
Naranjo, Fred (IBEW 66) 
Nash, John (USW 746 Retiree) 
Nauls, James (CWA 6186) 
Nelson, Charlie (IBEW 66) 
O’Sullivan, John (AFT) 
Ochoa, Abel (AFT 4632) 
Orsak, Ronnie (IUOE 564) 
Osobase, Derrick (CWA/TSEU) 
Padilla, Tony (TCU) 
Pannell, Ann (IBEW) 
Parker, Phillip D. (IBEW) 
Parker, Ruelle (USW) 
Partridge, Michael (IBEW/IAM) 
Patrick, John (Texas AFL-CIO)
Patrick, Linda (Retiree)
Patton, Sherry (OPEIU 129/UAPP 68)
Peavler, Jason (CWA) 
Perez-Wiseley, Teresa (AFSCME Retiree) 
Peterson, Lummie (USW Retiree)
Phillips, Robert (USW 13-227)
Pierce, John (IAM&AW 776)
Pillsbury, Jerry Wayne (Pipefitters 211)
Potter, Mark (UAPP 142)
Price, Lane (IBEW 520)
Prince, Billy (TWU)
Quinzi, Patty (Texas AFT)
Ramirez, Gilberto (IBEW 520)
Ramos, Pauline (IAM 776A)
Ramos, Sylvia J. (CWA Assistant VP)
Ramos, Terri (OPEIU 298)
Rashada, Clarence (Amarillo Metal Trades) 
Rawson, David (CWA 6214 Retiree) 
Reagan, Joanna E. (BAC Retiree) 
Reid, Edward L. (ATU 694) 
Rias, Adrienne (AFGE 2109)
Riggs, Carolyn P. (USW 13-2001) 
Rivers, James (CWA 6201) 
Rock, Richard (USW 235A) 
Rodriguez, Daniel G. (ATU 694)
Rodriguez, Ray (CWA 6222)
Rosas, Andy (USW 13-1 SOAR)
Rosas, George (USW Retiree)
Rotkoff, Jeff (OPEIU 298)
Russo, Michael (SIU)
Sabo, Corinne (TSEU/CWA) 
Salazar, Richard (AFSCME 3806)
Salgado, Jesus (SMW 104 Retiree) 
Salinas, Eddie (CWA 6229)
Salvatore, Bob (Ironworkers 66) 
Sanchez, Roy (AFSCME HOPE 123)
Sanders, Steven (ILA 24)
Santori, Jeff (LIUNA)
Saunders, Hayley (UTU)
Saunders, Kamron (UTU) 
Schramek, Ira (Pipefitters 211)
Scott, Glenn (TARA)
Shaw, Richard (AFSCME 1550) 
Sheppard, Emmett (Texas AFL-CIO Retiree) 
Sheppard, Glenn (USW 13-23) 
Sills, Ed (Texas AFL-CIO) 
Simmons, Royal “Critter” (USW/Teamsters Retiree) 
Singletary, Charlie (IUOE 564)
Singleton, Mark (GMP) 
Smith, Eddie (IBEW 2286)
Smith, Evelyn (CWA 6222) 
Smolka, Doug (SABTC)
Sonnier, Jr., Cookie (USW)
Sopchak, Larry (ILA) 
Speight, Calvin (UA Plumbers 68) 
Speight, Ceole (Harris County CLC Retiree) 
Speight, Dennis (FOL) 
Speight, Emily (OPEIU 298)
St. Clair, Jackie (UAPP 286) 
Stanfield, Richard (SMW 54) 
Stanley, Glynne (CWA) 
Stanley, Roy (IBEW Retiree) 
Stewart, Bob (TSEU/CWA) 
Strange, Jerrod (Ironworkers 263)
Stupak-Shaw, Ellen (AFT 2415) 
Sumberlin, Ken (IBEW 716)
Swaggerty, Ron (CWA)
Tate, Sharon & Lynn (IBEW 287 Retirees)
Thomas, Maria (OPEIU 298)
Thompson, Gerald (USW Retiree)
Thompson, Katherine (San Antonio CLC) 
Thornton, Glenn (IUEC 21)
Timberlake, Walter (IBEW 520) 
Tiner, Kirk (UAW 816) 
Torres, Charlie (CWA 6137)
Trahan, Mike (Pipefitters 211)
Tucker, William B. "Bill" (IBEW 278 - Memorial) 
Turner, Tyler (OPEIU 277)
Tuttle, Sandy (IBEW 20 Retiree) 
Veit, Kristie (CWA 6137) 
Villarreal, Carlos (IBEW 716)
Villarreal, Johnny (IAFF)
Wagner, Chris (IBEW)
Wakefield, Ellen (CWA 6201 Retiree) 
Walker, Rosa (Texas AFL-CIO Retiree) 
Warden, Jeffrey (UA Plumbers 68) 
Wark, Jim (USW 1401 - Memorial)
Wark, Sharon (USW 1401 Retiree) 
Washenfelder, Karrie (AFT 6198) 
Waybright, Kenneth (Pipefitters 211)
Whitaker, Charles (CWA 6150) 
White, Clayton (IBEW Retiree)
White, Linda K. (AFT 3456 Retiree) 
Whitehurst, Michael (TSEU/CWA 6186) 
Williams, B.R. Sr. (ILA) 
Williams, J.D. (CWA Retiree)
Wolf, Carolyn (Insulators 22)
Wolf, Lacy (Insulators 22)
Wyllie, Everett (NALC 404)
Yanez, Claudia (CWA 6132)
York, Gwen (TWU 556)
York, Mark (TWU)
Young, April (AFSCME 3807)
Young, Peck (AFT) 
Zaremba, Cheryl (CWA 6186 Retiree)
Zwernemann, Cleaburn (ACC/AFT 6249)